The spice oils are the oils distilled off from the spices at the initial stage before subject to solvent extraction.The spice essential oils are all steam distilled.Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cassia, Cinnamon Bark, Clove, Coriander, Cumin, Dill, Fennel, Ginger, and Juniper Berry all fall under the spice category.Allspice is used to combat headaches, muscle cramps, and tooth pain. Research suggests that this may be due to its eugenol content, which is an analgesic or pain relief agent commonly used in dentistry. In addition, allspice essential oil may alleviate muscle pain and strains by promoting circulation.
The main components of Ajwain Oil / Ajowan Seed Oil are 50% Thymol, γ-terpinene, p-cymene, a-pinene, and limonene.
Trachyspermum ammi is the Botanical source of Ajowan oil. Some of its colorations range from pale yellow to light brownish.Ajwain seeds are used for its extraction. The extraction of this essential oil is performed by steam distillation process. This oil has pungent, spicy aroma.. Ajowan Oil has been traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine to help soothe joint pain associated with rheumatoid arthritis.For long years, this natural essential oil has been used for various purposes & used by massage and inhalation.
The major constituent of Anise oil is trans-anethole content.
Anise oil is obtained from the dried fruit of Anise or Pimpinella Anisum of the Umbelliferae family by Steam Distillation.Anise Oil is a fluid liquid and ranges from almost colourless to slightly yellow.Anise oil has Characteristic Fruity odour, Sweet Aroma.Its most common flavouring applications include being added to liqueurs, alcohol, gelatins, various candies, mints, chewing gum, and dairy products. To add a richer and more robust scent, Aniseed Essential Oil is also often added to cosmetic products such as shampoos, conditioners, creams, soaps, and perfumes.
The major components of this essential oils were α-pinene, sabinene, β-pinene, δ-3-carene, limonene, and β-caryophyllene.
Black pepper oil can be obtained either directly from crushed peppercorns or it can be extracted from pepper vines on which peppercorns grow. In both cases, the key to obtaining the essential oil is the distillation process.This oil's tones range from nearly colourless to yellow.Black pepper essential oil is known to reduce anxiety and stress.The peppery, musky aroma helps calm you down by soothing nerves and relaxing your muscles.It needs to be kept in a secure container in a cool, dark environment.
The main chemical components of cardamom oil were 1.8-cineole and ρ-cymene. The cardamom oil was composed of 4-6 chemical compounds with the largest main compounds of 1.8-cineole and ρ-cymene.
Elettaria Cardamum Maton is used to make cardamom oil. The aroma is described as being warm, spicy, fragrant, balsamic-woody, progressively sweeter, and faintly camphoraceous. The best words to describe its flavour are strongly fragrant, pungent, warm, and spicy. The colours of this oil range from almost white to pale yellow. Cardamom oil boosts the body's immunological response to infections by taking advantage of its antimicrobial properties. Warmth from the oil helps to relieve chest congestion and fight off the cold. The relaxing properties of spice oil are said to decrease inflammation and relieve coughing.
The major constituents of seed essential oil were carotol, daucene, (Z,Z)-α-farnesene, germacrene D, trans-α-bergamotene and β-selinene.
A liquid with a yellowish to brownish hue is carrot seed essential oil. It's extracted via steam distillation from the seeds of the Daucus carota plant. The smell is warm, fresh, and reminiscent of carrots. Due to its anti-aging properties, it is utilised in skin care products. Carrot seed essential oil has antimicrobial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties. This oil needs to be stored in a secure container in a cool, dark environment.
Cassia Oil has Cinnamaldehyde as the main compound (followed by methoxycinnamic acid , benzyl alcohol , and benzyl benzoate
The primary method for extracting cassia oil is Steam distillation. Cassia Oil is a dark brown, free-flowing liquid, with a strong, spicy, warm resinous odour Due to its warming and spiciness, Cassia oil is valued for its use in perfumes, aromatherapy, and the culinary sector as a flavouring agent