Carrier oils are the lipid, or fatty, extracts squeezed out of the seeds of plants.Also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin at a safe concentration.Cold-pressing is one of the main method of producing Carrier oils.Carrier oils can be easily blended to combine their properties of viscosity, acceptability, lubrication, absorption, aroma and so forth.
Aloe Vera Oil
Black Cumin Seed 1%
Black Cumin Seed 3%
Black Cumin Seed 5%
Black Cumin Seed 10%
Black Currant Oil
Coffee Bean Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Hemp Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil Colourless
Jojoba Oil Golden
Muskmelon Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Saw Palmetto Extract 25%
Saw Palmetto Extract 45%
Saw Palmetto Extract 85%
Saw Palmetto Extract USP
Tomato Seed Oil
The Calendula Oil have a significant content which is called Calendic acid,
Calendula oil is extracted from marigold flowers.It is a clear viscous liquid whose colour ranges from pale yellow to dark yellow with characteristic sweet odour.Calendula oil is naturally rich in antioxidants and antibacterial properties, making it a popular ingredient in cosmetics. It is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties that can help soothe skin irritations such as rashes and acne.
Coffee bean oil is composed of fatty acids, linoleic acid and around Palmitic acid.Additionally contained within the oil are stearic acid, arachidic acid and Behenic acid.
Coffee Bean Carrier Oil is extracted from the roasted seeds of Coffee Arabica or commonly known as Arabian coffee, through cold pressed method. It belongs to the Rubiaceae family of plantae kingdom.Roasted beans produce oil that is green to dark brown colour and possesses the signature Coffee aroma.Coffee Bean Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types.Furthermore, it moisturises the skin and the antioxidants and caffeine in the oil help in the skin's softness.
Cucumber oil is a high linoleic acid oil that also has a fair amount of oleic acid . It also contains antioxidant vitamin E, phytosterols and some trace minerals such as potassium
Cucumber Oil is extracted from the seeds Cucumis Sativus, though Cold Pressing method.It belongs to the Cucurbitaceae family of plantae kingdom.Cucumber Oil is a light to dark yellow liquid oil with a neutral mild characterstic odor.Cucumber Oil has excellent moisturizing and smoothening qualities, improves the lipid barrier and revitalizes matured skin.Cucumber Seed Oil is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality.
EPO is found in the plant's seeds, and is high in the essential fatty acid gamma-linolenic acid (GLA).
Evening primrose oils are obtained through “cold-pressing” extraction method which requires to press the evening primrose plant seeds by high pressure.It is a clear, light yellow to pale yellow liquid with characterstic Mild Odour.Due to its unique fatty acid profile and potential to treat skin issues, hormone imbalances, and inflammation, evening primrose oil is frequently used in nutritional supplements and cosmetics products.
Extra Virgin Olive Oil contains Fatty acids like Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid,Heptadecanoic Acid,Stearic Acid etc
Olive oil, oil extracted from the fleshy part of the ripened fruit of the olive tree, Olea europaea.Olive oil varies in colour from clear yellow to greenish-Yellow. We can offer Pomace Olive Oil, Virgin/Extra Virgin Olive oil with filtered and unfiltered categories as per requirement.Pure olive oil is used largely for culinary purposes and in the preservation of foods.It is also used in the cosmetics, in the pharmaceutical industry for medicinal purposes, in the manufacture of high-quality castile soap, and as a lubricant.
Flaxseed oil contains the essential fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), which the body converts into eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA), and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA), which is the omega-3 fatty acids
Flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a Colourless oil to yellowish oil (light to dark yellow as exposed to air)obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction.It is a good source of an essential omega-3 fatty acid called alpha-linolenic acid (ALA).Flaxseed oil is used for heart disease, high blood pressure, high levels of cholesterol or other fats (lipids) in the blood (hyperlipidemia.It�is also used to treat inflammatory illnesses.