Carrier oils are the lipid, or fatty, extracts squeezed out of the seeds of plants.Also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin at a safe concentration.Cold-pressing is one of the main method of producing Carrier oils.Carrier oils can be easily blended to combine their properties of viscosity, acceptability, lubrication, absorption, aroma and so forth.
Aloe Vera Oil
Black Cumin Seed 1%
Black Cumin Seed 3%
Black Cumin Seed 5%
Black Cumin Seed 10%
Black Currant Oil
Coffee Bean Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Hemp Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil Colourless
Jojoba Oil Golden
Muskmelon Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Saw Palmetto Extract 25%
Saw Palmetto Extract 45%
Saw Palmetto Extract 85%
Saw Palmetto Extract USP
Tomato Seed Oil
Grapeseed Oil contains in the highest amount of linoleic acid , oleic acid , and to a lesser extent other saturated fatty acids. This oil is a rich source of Vitamin E, flavonoids, Essential Fatty Acid-linoleic and oligomeric proanthicyanidin.
Grape seed oil is processed by cold-pressing the grape seeds of the plant botanically known as Vitus vinifera. It is a greenish yellow liquid.Grape seed oil is useful in treating minor to severe health conditions.Grape seed Carrier Oil can be applied to remove fine lines on the skin, age spots and wrinkles. It also helps to combat Dry Hair and flaky scalp.
Hazelnut oil has high amounts of Oleic acid and Linoleic acid and lesser amounts of Palmitic acid.
Hazelnut Oil is extracted from the kernels of Corylus Avellana, through Cold Pressing method.Its color is a pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with a Mild Nutty Odour.Hazelnut has abundant of Nutrients like Vitamin E, A, K, and essential fatty acids.Hazelnut oil, is filled with tannins, which makes it astringent and used in making anti-ageing oils and creams. Hazel Nut Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types, especially sensitive and dry skin.it is mostly added to skin care products and cosmetic product like Creams, Lotions, Hair Care products, Body Care Products, Lip balms etc.
Hempseed oil that contains polyunsaturated fat includes omega-6 fatty acids such as linoleic acid (LA) and gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), and omega-3 fatty acids such as alpha-linolenic acid (ALA) and stearidonic acid.
Hemp Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Cannabis Sativa, though Cold pressing method.Hemp seed oil is a dark greenish color with a mildly nutty aroma.It is added to skin care products to increase their moisture content. It can help with reducing and reversing the signs of ageing .Hemp seed oil also has anti-inflammatory properties, that can be used to reduce minor body pain and sprains.
Jojoba Colorless Oil is a pure natural liquid wax, composed of esters extracted from Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) seeds.
Jojoba Colorless Oil is a clear oil with a delicate, yet distinctive natural scent. Jojoba Colourless Oil is extracted using an automated cold press process to assure the best quality of pure, natural liquid wax. Simmondsia Chinensis is the botanical source of this oil. Jojoba oil has numerous benefits, including the ability to hydrate while washing and managing oil production, the ability to improve the look and feel of skin and hair.
Jojoba Oil is not really an oil but rather a liquid wax ester.The main chemical constituents of Jojoba Carrier Oil are: Gadoleic Acid (Eicosenoic Acid), Erucic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Palmitoleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Behenic Acid, Vitamin E, and Vitamin B Complex.
Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of Simmondsia Chinensis through Cold Pressing method. It is also known as Coffeeberry or Goat Nut.Jojoba Oil is suitable for most skin types and can help in treating various skin aliments. It is used in making products for acne prone skin for its antimicrobial nature.Jojoba Oil is mild in nature and suitable for all skin types, sensitive, dry or oily skin.Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless.
The Moringa oil contains a high level of monounsaturated fatty acids, and Oleic acid is the predominant fatty acid..
Moringa oil is extracted by cold press method from the seed kernels of Moringa tree or Drumstick tree.The colour of the Oil ranges from Yellowish brown to greenish coloured clear liquid with Characterstic odour.Moringa oil is rich in vitamins B and C which moisturizes the skin.Moringa Essential Oil has a fresh and leafy scent, which refreshes mind and creates a relaxed environment.