Carrier oils are the lipid, or fatty, extracts squeezed out of the seeds of plants.Also known as base oil or vegetable oil, is used to dilute essential oils and absolutes before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. They are so named because they carry the essential oil onto the skin at a safe concentration.Cold-pressing is one of the main method of producing Carrier oils.Carrier oils can be easily blended to combine their properties of viscosity, acceptability, lubrication, absorption, aroma and so forth.
Aloe Vera Oil
Black Cumin Seed 1%
Black Cumin Seed 3%
Black Cumin Seed 5%
Black Cumin Seed 10%
Black Currant Oil
Coffee Bean Oil
Evening Primrose Oil
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Hemp Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil Colourless
Jojoba Oil Golden
Muskmelon Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Saw Palmetto Extract 25%
Saw Palmetto Extract 45%
Saw Palmetto Extract 85%
Saw Palmetto Extract USP
Tomato Seed Oil
Muskmelon Seed Oil's chemical composition consists of Linoleic Acid, Oleic Acid, and Trilinolein.
Muskmelon Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of Cucumis Melo using the cold pressing method.The derived oil from the muskmelon plant is generally from pale yellow-colored to dark yellow liquid. The aroma of this magical oil is characteristic, sweet, nutty, and earthy.Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products and can be invariably used in Facial & Body massage oils.It is very much effective in conditions like Lack of appetite, Weight loss, Urinary tract infections, Constipation, Acidity, and Ulcer.
Oleic acid, the most prevalent monounsaturated fatty acid, makes up the majority of Olive oil's composition. While Extra Virgin Olive Oil contains Fatty acids like Oleic Acid, Linoleic Acid,Heptadecanoic Acid,Stearic Acid etc
Olive oil, oil extracted from the fleshy part of the ripened fruit of the olive tree, Olea europaea. Olive oil varies in colour from clear yellow to greenish-Yellow. We can offer Pomace Olive Oil, Virgin/Extra Virgin Olive oil with filtered and unfiltered categories as per requirement.Pure olive oil is used largely for culinary purposes and in the preservation of foods.It is also used in the cosmetics, in the pharmaceutical industry for medicinal purposes, in the manufacture of high-quality castile soap, and as a lubricant.
Cold pressed onion seed oil consists of Linoleic acid and Oleic acid.
Onion Seed Oil is derived from the plant Allium Cepa through Cold Pressed Method. It is a reddish brown colored liquid.Onion seed oil has minerals that prevent hair loss and keeps the hair healthy.It is also useful in getting rid of serious skin problems like eczema and psoriasis.Onion seed oil has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties that help to heal wounds
Papaya seed oil is composed mostly of unsaturated fatty acids with oleic acid being the major one. The oil also contains lipophilic phytochemicals such as tocopherols, phytosterols and carotenoids.
Papaya Oil is extracted by cold-pressed technique & obtained from the exotic fruit named Papayaand is pure and undiluted.The Colour ranges from Pale orange yellow to yellowish green with slight mild Odour.This oil has anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties which make it a popular component in the manufacturing of different cosmetics and health products.
Perilla Oil contains saturated fatty acids mainly palmitic acid, stearic acid, monosaturated oleic acid and poly saturated fatty acids linoleic acid, γ-linolenic acid, α-linolenic acid, icosanoic acid.
Perilla oil is the oil produced by cold-pressing seeds of the perilla plant. The leaves, also known as Japanese shiso, Chinese basil, and kkae-nip.This Oil ranges from Yellow to dark yellowish brown clear liquid.Perilla showed various biological activities such as antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-allergic, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, anticancer, and neuroprotection effects.
Pomegranate seed oil contains punicic acid , palmitic acid , stearic acid , oleic acid , and linoleic acid.
Cold Press Extraction method is used to extract Pomegranate oil. Pomegranate seed oil is an excellent moisturiser for the skin, aiding in the treatment of eczema and psoriasis, but it may also be used to moisturise acne-prone or oily skin without clogging the pores. It is essentially a moisturising element that is beneficial to all skin types.